News and Events



Arapahoe Hunt Field Day Results 2017

Congratulations to all our participants! A lovely day was had by all. Please click here for a pdf of the results

 

Class 1 – Masters Trotting Race

 

Group 1
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Combined
Position
1 142 Eduardo Coria
Maureen Golting
Connie
Riot
Coria/Golting 4
2 136 Linda Hanselman
Joe Coors
Bolero
Nemo
Hanselman/Coors 6
3 146 Katy Saunders
Mackenzie Saunders
Beauty
Della
Arts-Class 12
4 145 Rob Deline
Lillian Rogers
Pockets
Val
Deline/Rogers 18
5 147 Dan Michaels
Darleen McInnis
Landorn lll
Speedbumb
Rabbit Mountain 19
6 138 Amy Driscoll
Erin Driscoll
Tarok
Isley
A Driscoll/E Driscoll 25
7 140 Becky Schmeits
Vivian Jenner
China
Remi
14 Hands Hot to Trot 27
8 153 Mary Ewing
Rachel Cone
Trefle
Anon
Ewing/Cone 31
9 149 Vinny Sangaline
Lindsay Raczka
Cooper
Belle
Sangaline/Raczka 33
10 144 Marie Phipps
Eduardo Burton
Manny
Edward
The French Team 37
11 137 Jodi Carlberg
Dan Lincoln
Gato
Sathi
Everlasting Evergreen 41
12 148 Gretchen Kneen
Margo Hamilton
Joe
Daphne
Team Steady 47

 

Group 2
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Combined
Position
1 150 Frances McCracken
Kit Mallard
Scarlett
Finnegan
May The Horse Be With You 3
2 139 Matt Lugliani
Liz Duffy
One Good Soul
Sassy
Lugliani/Duffy 8
3 143 Elizabeth Gillmor
Savannah Gillmor
Barrett
Gryffindor
Gillmor Girls 10
DQ 141 Andrew Bouzarelos
Greg Young
Sundance
Beaujolais
Bouzarelos/Young n/a


Class 2 – Master’s Handy Hunter

          Start Finish Pace 0:12:19 PACE
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Time Time Time + / –
1 153 Mary Ewing
Rachel Cone
Cinch
??
Ewing/Cone 0:54:00 1:06:12 0:12:12 0:00:07
2 143 Elizabeth Gillmor
Savannah Gillmor
Barrett
Gryffindor
Gillmor Girls 0:50:00 1:02:05 0:12:05 0:00:14
3 141 Andrew Bouzarelos
Greg Young
Sundance
Beaujolais
Bouzarelos/Young 0:46:00 0:58:36 0:12:36 0:00:17
4 149 Vinny Sangaline
Lindsay Raczka
Cooper
Belle
Sangaline/Raczka 0:38:00 0:49:51 0:11:51 0:00:28
5 145 Rob Deline
Lilllian Rogers
Pockets
Val
Deline/Rogers 0:30:00 0:43:07 0:13:07 0:00:48
6 140 Becky Schmeits
Vivian Jenner
China
Remi
14 Hands Hot to Trot 0:44:00 0:57:10 0:13:10 0:00:51
7 147 Dan Michaels
Darleen McInnis
Landorn lll
Speedbumb
Rabbit Moutain 0:34:00 0:47:13 0:13:13 0:00:54
8 138 Amy Driscoll
Erin Driscoll
Tarok
Isley
A Discoll/E Driscoll 0:40:00 0:50:44 0:10:44 0:01:35
9 139 Matt Lugliani
Liz Duffy
One Good Soul
Sassy
Lugliani/Duffy 0:42:00 0:52:42 0:10:42 0:01:37
10 146 Katy Saunders
MacKenzie Saunders
Beauty
Della
Arts-Class 0:32:00 0:46:01 0:14:01 0:01:42
11 142 Eduardo Coria
Maureen Golting
Connie
Riot
Coria/Golting 0:48:00 0:58:35 0:10:35 0:01:44
12 137 Jodi Carlberg
Dan Lincoln
Gato
Sathi
Everlasting Evergreen 0:26:00 0:40:22 0:14:22 0:02:03
13 136 Linda Hanselman
Joe Coors
Bolero
Nemo
Hanselman/Coors 0:24:00 0:38:55 0:14:55 0:02:36
14 144 Marie Phipps
Eduardo Burton
Manny
Edward
The French Team 0:28:00 0:44:09 0:16:09 0:03:50
15 150 Frances McCracken
Kit Mallard
Scarlett
Finnegan
May The Horse Be With You 0:52:00 1:10:15 0:18:15 0:05:56
16 148 Gretchen Kneen
Margo Hamilton
Joe
Daphne
Team Steady 0:36:00 0:56:54 0:20:54 0:08:35

Class 3 – Master’s Field Master’s Pace

          Start Finish Pace 0:17:40 PACE
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Time Time Time + / –
1 150 Frances McCracken
Kit Mallard
Scarlett
Finnegan
May The Horse Be With You 0:52:00 1:09:17 0:17:17 0:00:23
2 148 Gretchen Kneen
Margo Hamilton
Joe
Daphne
Team Steady 0:46:00 1:04:31 0:18:31 0:00:51
3 144 Marie Phipps
Eduardo Burton
Manny
Edward
The French Team 0:36:00 0:51:31 0:15:31 0:02:09
4 137 Jodi Carlberg
Dan Lincoln
Gato
Sathi
Everlasting Evergreen 0:42:00 0:56:46 0:14:46 0:02:54
5 140 Becky Schmeits
Vivian Jenner
China
Remi
14 Hands Hot to Trot 0:24:00 0:38:37 0:14:37 0:03:03
6 146 Katy Saunders
MacKenzie Saunders
Beauty
Della
Arts-Class 0:38:00 0:52:36 0:14:36 0:03:04
7 136 Linda Hanselman
Joe Coors
Bolero
Nemo
Hanselman/Coors 0:48:00 1:02:11 0:14:11 0:03:29
8 149 Vinny Sangaline
Lindsay Raczka
Cooper
Belle
Sangaline/Raczka 0:50:00 1:02:53 0:12:53 0:04:47
9 143 Elizabeth Gillmor
Savannah Gillmor
Barrett
Gryffindor
Gillmor Girls 0:34:00 0:46:40 0:12:40 0:05:00
10 141 Andrew Bouzarelos
Greg Young
Sundance
Beaujolais
Bouzarelos/Young 0:26:00 0:38:39 0:12:39 0:05:01
11 147 Dan Michaels
Darleen McInnis
Landorn lll
Speedbumb
Rabbit Moutain 0:32:00 0:43:52 0:11:52 0:05:48
12 138 Amy Driscoll
Erin Driscoll
Tarok
Isley
A Discoll/E Driscoll 0:20:00 0:31:42 0:11:42 0:05:58
13 145 Rob Deline
Lilllian Rogers
Pockets
VaL
Deline/Rogers 0:40:00 0:51:24 0:11:24 0:06:16
14 142 Eduardo Coria
Maureen Golting
Connie
Riot
Coria/Golting 0:30:00 0:41:13 0:11:13 0:06:27
15 153 Mary Ewing
Rachel Cone
?? Ewing/Cone 0:44:00 0:55:07 0:11:07 0:06:33
16 139 Matt Lugliani
Liz Duffy
One Good Soul
Sassy
Lugliani/Duffy 0:22:00 0:31:55 0:09:55 0:07:45

Class 4 – Huntsman’s Trotting Race

Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Combined
Position
1 155 Eduardo Coria
Camila Coria
Tarabina
Winston
Ecoria/CCoria 6
2 152 Autum Sorensen
Cortni Ward
Penny Lane
Silver Treasure
Sorensen/Ward 8
3 154 Vinny Sangaline
Cecily Coors
Novella
Monstarz Superfly
Monster Mash 15
4 157 Steffie Cheng
Christine Warner
Rio
Anon
Cheng/Warner 19
DQ 156 Jennifer Rogers
Lillian Rogers
Jingles
Devine
Jrogers/Lrogers n/a

Class 5 – Huntsman’s Handy Hunter Race

          Start Finish Race
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Time Time Time
1 156 Jennifer Rogers
Lillian Rogers
Jingles
Devine
Jrogers/Lrogers 0:08:00 0:12:48 0:04:48
2 152 Autum Sorensen
Cortni Ward
Penny Lane
Silver Treasure
Sorensen/Ward 0:12:00 0:17:24 0:05:24
3 155 Eduardo Coria
Camila Coria
Tarabina
Winston
Ecoria/CCoria 0:06:00 0:11:48 0:05:48
4 154 Vinny Sangaline
Cecily Coors
Novella
Monstarz Superfly
Monster Mash 0:04:00 0:09:57 0:05:57
5 157 Steffie Cheng
Christine Warner
Rio
Anon
Cheng/Warner 0:10:00 0:22:16 0:12:16

Class 6 – Cherokee Pace

          Start Finish Pace 0:09:02 PACE
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Time Time Time + / –
1 155 Eduardo Coria
Camila Coria
Tarabina
Winston
Ecoria/CCoria 0:04:00 0:13:57 0:09:57 0:00:55
2 152 Autum Sorensen
Cortni Ward
Penny Lane
Silver Treasure
Sorensen/Ward 0:20:00 0:30:28 0:10:28 0:01:26
3 154 Vinny Sangaline
Cecily Coors
Novella
Monstarz Superfly
Monster Mash 0:14:00 0:26:00 0:12:00 0:02:58
4 156 Jennifer Rogers
Lillian Rogers
Jingles
Devine
Jrogers/Lrogers 0:18:00 0:30:04 0:12:04 0:03:02
5 157 Steffie Cheng
Christine Warner
Rio
Anon
Cheng/Warner 0:02:00 0:15:20 0:13:20 0:04:18

 

Class 7 – Junior Trotting Race

Place Pinney # Name Horse
1 146 MacKenzie Saunders Della
2 161 Angelina Bouzarelos Fiona
3 163 Anya  Luke Gryffindor
4 162 Gwen Gillmor Chili

Class 8 – Junior / Senior Arapahoe Hunt Pony Club Challenge

Riding Written Total
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Score Score Score
1 163 Nicole Luke
Anyah Luke
Barret
Griffin
N Luke/A Luke 40 53 93
2 164 Angelina Bouzarelos
Becky Schmeits
Fiona
China
Bouzarelos/BSchmeits 41 46 87
3 138 Amy Driscoll
Erin Driscoll
Tarok
Isley
A Discoll/E Driscoll 40 37 77
4 167 Liz Duffy
MacKenzie Saunders
Sassy
Della
Duffy/Saunders 40 36 76
5 162 Billie Marseilles
Gwen Gillmor
Mozarts Magic Flute
Chili
Marseilles/GGilmore 40 35 75
6 165 Andrew Bouzarelos
Vinny Sangaline
Sundance
Novella
Bouzarelos/Sangaline 40 33 73


Class 9 – Arapahoe Challenge Cup

          Start Finish Race
Place Pinney # Name Horse Team Time Time Time
1 158 Eduardo Coria
Camila Coria
Loco
Mauve
Ecoria/CCoria 0:05:00 0:13:21 0:08:21
2 160 Jennifer Rogers
Lillian Rogers
April
Louis
Jrogers/Lrogers 0:09:00 0:18:49 0:09:49
3 159 Dan Michels
Greg Young
Landorn III
Beaujolais
Michels/Young 0:07:00 0:17:01 0:10:01